Go Back   NinjaTrader Support Forum > Application Technical Support > Connecting

Connecting Support for establishing connections to your broker or market data service provider.

Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-27-2010, 01:26 PM   #1
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 times in 0 posts
Wink Can I use ETrade?

Dear Forum,
Can I connect to ETrade?
mikedmonds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2010, 07:00 PM   #2
NinjaTrader Customer Service
NinjaTrader_Ben's Avatar
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Denver, CO
Posts: 3,157
Thanks: 0
Thanked 5 times in 5 posts


I am sorry you cannot. Here is what you can connect to with NT:
NinjaTrader_Ben is offline   Reply With Quote

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
will nt take etrade? Gregory Arkadin Miscellaneous Support 4 05-20-2009 02:25 PM
eTrade & eSignal tooearly Connecting 4 12-26-2008 02:58 AM

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:25 PM.

FULL RISK DISCLOSURE: Futures trading contains substantial risk and is not for every investor. An investor could potentially lose all or more than the initial investment. Risk capital is money that can be lost without jeopardizing ones financial security or lifestyle. Only risk capital should be used for trading and only those with sufficient risk capital should consider trading. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. View Full Risk Disclosure.